shortcut to to main content
Guilderland High School masthead graphic
click to visit Altamont Elementary home pageclick to visit Guilderland Elementary home pageclick to visit Lynnwood Elementary home pageclick to visit Pine Bush Elementary home pageclick to visit Westmere Elementary home pageclick to visit Farnsworth Middle School home pageclick to visit Guilderland High School home page

click to go to advanced search pageclick to go to A to Z Web site index pageEmpowering all students to succeed in the 21st century mission statement
Featured links heading

School Information heading

District Information heading

Staff listing

Below is a listing of all Guilderland High School staff for the 2015-16 school year. To leave a voicemail message for any of the staff listed below, please call (518) 861-8591, and enter the appropriate extension when prompted. Unless otherwise noted, staff can be accessed through e-mail by using last name, first initial@guilderlandschools.net (e.g., lutsict@guilderlandschools.net).

 

Last Name First Name VM Ext. Department/Position
Ainspan Cheryl 1002 TA
Anderson Lauren 6205 World Lang
Anderson-Laraway Debbie 1202 Monitor
Arena Amy 3000 School Couns
Armstrong Angela 1002 TA
Arnold Connie 2000 Custodian
Ashdown Laura 2000 Custodian
Ashley John 1002 TA
Austin Michelle 1202 Monitor
Autrey Brenna 6088 English
Ball John 6171 Tech Ed
Barker Anne 1003 Acct Clerk
Baumgartner Lynn 3000 School Couns
Bedian Lisa 6089 Social Studies
Bell John 6171 Tech Ed
Benner Danielle 6081 English
Best Meredith 6156 Art
Blanchard Kimberly 1200 Monitor
Bohl Gary 6058 Physical Ed
Bollentin Susan 6188 Art
Bollinger Warren 6049 Mathematics
Bonafide Loretta 2105 Acct Clerk
Bott Bernard  6133 Librarian
Boyce Deborah 6050 Science
Bremer Elizabeth 6059 Special Ed
Buckley Gwen 5062 Social Worker
Buff Kathy 2100 Food Service
Burill Elaine 5104 DHH-Sp Ther.
Burzawa Terry 2000  Custodian
Carkner Mitch 2000 Custodial Supervisor
Carlino Linda 1202 Monitor
Caroselli Shauna 6140 Mathematics
Christie Eleanor 6113 World Lang
Ciotta Lisa 1002 TA
Clegg Shannon 6234 World Lang
Coluccio Michael 2000 Custodian
Commisso Sandy 1002 TA
Connolly Chelsea 6055 ENL/World Lang.
Corona James 6072 Social Studies
Cowles Alison 5021 FSI TA
Coy Holly 1002 TA
Cozza Joseph 5028 TA
Cronin Terri 6104 Special Ed
Crowther Dan  1103 Comp Tech
Curro Susan 5018 Music
Cutler Heidi 5062 Social Worker
Davenport Martha 2100 Food Service
Davis Marilyn 6078 Science
Davis Teresita 1202 Monitor
Dayton Karen 6044 Special Ed
DelSignore Art 1202 Monitor
deOlde Kellee 3170 Elem Sp Ed Admin
DePalma Thomas 6183 Social Studies
DeThorne Taylor 6221 Social Studies
Donato Joyce 1202 Monitor
Donnelly Vivian 6080 Mathematics
Dover Kelly 5104 DHH-TA
Duffy Kevin 6083 Science
Dvorscak Tom 3000 School Couns
Ehlinger Kathleen 5017 Music
Elario Sheila 5062 Art Sup.
Erikson Deb 1002 TA
Fallon Nancy 6165 Special Ed
Feeney Claudia 5055 Music
Fiacco Patricia 1002 TA
Finsel Alex 1061 ELA/SS Sup
Flaspohler Christina 1202 Monitor
Fontana Mary 1061 Keybd Spec
Foster Katherine 5104 DHH-Int
Fox Abigail 1002 TA
Galarneau Candace 3000 School Couns
Gallagher Colette 6100 Special Ed
Gannon Nick 2000 Custodian
Gawrys Kate 4007 Ath.Trainer
Gergen Melissa 6238 Librarian
Geurin Diane 6172 English
Gigante Kristofer 6101 Science
Gnirrep Gary 6102 English
Gockley Christopher 6103 Tech Ed
Gockly Sarah 6141 Art
Goldberg Kath 1002 TA
Gouvakis Debbie 2100 Food Service
Graffeo Jennifer 1041 Keybd Spec
Gray William 6105 Science
Greene Kyle 6053 Art
Gregory Jacqueline 6107 Special Ed
Gross Elaine 1100 Sr Keybd Spec
Haas Stacey 6160 Science
Hahn Mitch 6194 English
Harrington Kristen 052 English
Harris Nicholas 3011 Psychologist
Hawrylchak Amy 1202 Asst. Principal
Heidinger Eric 6115 Science
Hershenhart Lori 1106 Music/Bus Sup
Higgins Julie 6045 Mathematics
Hill Courtney 6167 Social Studies
Hogan Deb 1002 TA
Holland Erica 6047 Mathematics
Holt Christina 6142 Social Studies
Horvath Angelique 6043 World Lang.
Hubbard Sarah 6232 Business
Hughes Brian 6031 Science
Huntley Winn 1002 TA
Huq Hosneara 2100 Food Service
Ingle Nick 3021 SRO
Irish Donna 861-3622 DHH-Interpreter
Jasenski Maria 6159 Mathematics
Jensen Craig 6121 Physical Ed
Johnson Kyle 6116 Special Ed
Johnson Regan 4000 Athletic Dir.
Kaifer Lorraine 2100 Food Service
Kauffmann Jon 6117 Social Studies
Kaya Nicole 6271 Mathematics
Kinnally Michael 6197 Social Studies
Knapp Amy 3000 School Couns
Knapp Kristen 6063 Social Studies
Knight Rachel 6193 Mathematics
Knowles Lisa 1002 Dir of Pupil Personnel
Kolcow Teresa 1200 Sr Keybd Spec
Kopff Fredrick 6087 Social Studies
Kosier David 6127 Mathematics
Kosier Stephanie 6060 Science
Kotary Mark 6129 Special Ed
Kottage-Perotto Debra 1205 Speech Ther.
Kurgan Roberta 5021 FSI-Social Wkr.
LaMountain Maureen 5709 TA
Lange  Kimberly 5062 Keybd. Spec
Langevin Mike 5104 DHH-Int
Lasselle Richard 6079 Science
Lassonde Carolyn 3030 Nurse
LaVenture Angela 5033 Nurse
Lawrence Renee 1202 Monitor
Lawton Laura 1000 Secretary
Lazarus Annette 6057 Special Ed
Leonardo Laura 1202 Monitor
Li Lisa 2000 Custodian
Lilly Lara 6109 Science
Livingston Kim 3170 Sr Keybd Spec
Lodico  Mark 6138 Social Studies
Longtin Jamie 6038 Spec Ed
Loughrey Sally 5062 Social Worker
Loukides  Christina 5104 DHH-Tchr
Lumley Michelle 6119 World Lang.
Lutsic Thomas 1000 Principal
Mains Brian 6092 Special Ed
Malo Sheryl 1202 Monitor
Mapstone Johathan 6147 Social Studies
Marino Louis 6149 Science
Markessinis Carlos 2100 Food Service
Martin Lori 1002 TA
Martin  Michelle 6150 Spec Ed
Maxwell Terri 1002 Sr Keybd Spec
Maycock Andrew 6153 English
Maynard Shauna    Psychologist/IST Coord/PM School Coord
Mazura Christopher 6270 English
Mazzone Maria 4000 Sr Keybd Spec
McBride Clayton 2000 Custodian
McBride Daniel 6125 English
McClintock Jackie 3000 Keybd  Spec
McCluskey Patricia 6157 Science
McConaghy Tara 6154 Mathematics
McGrath Joan 6094 Business
McGuirk Colleen 5104 DHH-Int
McKee Deborah 6222 Keybd  Spec
McKenzie Valerie 1004 Keybd  Spec
McManus Ann-Marie 1200 Asst. Principal
McNamara Erin 6158 English
McTiernan Alicia 6196 Science
Meglino Grace 3008 Sr Keybd Spec
Meyers Kathryn 3031 Nurse
Miller Carrie 6268 Special Ed
Miller John 6098 Special Ed
Miracle Phuong 6041 Science
Murphy Karen 3000 School Couns
Murphy-Dal Deborah 6229 Art
Murray Mark 2000 Custodial Team Leader
Myrick Crystal 1002 TA
Nardelli Irene 1002 TA
Newbegin Kate 6069 Business
Newton Barbara 6168 Physical Ed
Ng Andy 2000 Custodian
Noga Janet 1202 Monitor 
O'Brien Debra 6085 Physical Ed
Occasio Zorie 1002 TA
Olson Ellyne 1202 Monitor 
O'Toole Patty 5021 FSI SP. Ther.
Ottalagano Colleen 6128 English
Ouckama Jonathan 6135 Reading
Parsons Loretta 5800 Keybd Spec
Pasquerella Cindy 2100 Food Service
Peck Lisa 1105 Keybd Spec
Penna Dan 6173 English
Perkins Kimberly 6174 Reading
Petroff Colleen 6066 Science
Pieck Ginny 1002 TA
Pierce Carolyn 5021 FSI Tchr
Piscitelli Michael 1041 Math/Sci Sup.
Prockup Daniel 1002 TA
Putorti Suzanne 6096 Mathematics
Raftogianis Elaine 5021 FSI TA
Ragule Amy 1002 TA
Rahman Bernard 6179 Science
Ranieri Marcia 5062 World Lang Sup.
Rant Christine 6180 World Lang
Rausch Andrea 6260 World Lang
Reddington Laura 6132 ESL
Relyea Allison 6191 Physical Ed
Renaud Joseph 6182 Social Studies
Resila Laurie 5201 TA
Rice Robert 6131 Mathematics
Richardson Lorinda 1002 TA
Rivers Mehgan 1002 Sp Ed Admin
Roche MaryEllen 2000 Custodian
Roma Leslie 6093 World Lang
Rowe Melodie 2000 Custodian
Rudolph Alonna 6034 Social Studies
Rudolph Mark 6134 Mathematics
Russo Joseph 1202 Monitor
Russo Lee 6054 Music
Ryan Andrew 6192 Mathematics
Rybij Katherine 1002 TA
Salamone Amy 6145 English
Santabarbara Jessica 6208 Physical Ed
Sardi Susan 6216 Business
Savage Cathy 5021 FSI TA
Scally Lynn 3009 Sr Keybd Spec
Schewe William 6032 Physical Ed
Sebuyira Annette 6195 Science
Selsley Julie 1002 TA
Sheehan Rene 3000 School Couns
Simpson Renate 1002 TA
Skopas James 6035 Special Ed
Slusar Sandra 6110 Science
Smith Sue 1002 TA
Snyder Curtis 6200 Science
Sousa Shirley 1204 Copy Mach Op
Spiro Kim 1002 TA
Stanish Diana 1202 Monitor
Stein Jacalyn 6201 Mathematics
Stevens Susan 6040 Social Studies
Stevenson Natalee 1002 TA
Strack Shelly 6030 Health
Taylor Deborah 6253 Business
Teeter Rae Jean 5019 Music
Thomas Jennifer 5104 DHH-Int
Tidd Meghan 6272 World Lang
Trimbolo Steve 2100 Food Service
Tureby Jacqueline 5104 DHH Notetaker
Tynan Kelly 6070 Special Ed
Usher Jason 6037 Physical Ed
Valentino-Cox Samantha 1002 TA
VanHorne James 6039 Tech Ed
Varvaro Vinnie 2100 Food Service
Vincent John 2000 Custodian
Vititow William 6166 Social Studies
Ward Matthew 1100 Asst. Principal
Warnken Susan 1202 Monitor
Weaver Lisa 1040 TA
Wein Alicia 6217 English
Wengenack James 2100 Food Service
Wheeler Penny 2000 Custodian
Whitney Elizabeth 6244 Science
Wier Dawn 1202 Sr.Keybd Spec
Williams Patrick 6223 Science
Winchester Seana 3022 Psychologist
Wood-Irvin Teresa 6224 World Lang.
Yokubait Elizabeth 2000 Custodian
Young Diane 1002 TA
Yu Mee Chun 1202 Monitor
Zalewski Tammy 1002 TA
Zisa Robin 6264 English

 

 

 

Back